Zhasatong, China Page

Other names: 扎萨通

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8626 Longitude 99.4143 Altitude (feet) 13562
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 51E Altitude (meters) 4133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 588

Weather Charts


Zhasatong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhasatong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhasatong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoxu (11.3 nm)
Jiangbadi (11.4 nm)
Baqiong Xicun (13.4 nm)
Eyonggong (13.8 nm)
Sanglong Xicun (15.8 nm) Nanda (15.1 nm) Gemu (7.6 nm)
Shang Bomai (9.8 nm)
Longmaguoguo (9.4 nm)
Jia'aqiongda (10.3 nm)
Genjiu (11.4 nm)
Raodingni (12.3 nm)
Cahagang (12.9 nm)
Bomian (13.7 nm)
Donglanduo (14.5 nm)
Gangbo (15.1 nm)
Caoyiding (15.8 nm)
Yuzhong (15.9 nm)
Caruo (16.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Batang County
12.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
18.9 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.2 nm W Chubalung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:00 2016