Zhalong, China Page

Other names: 扎龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.0758 Longitude 98.2823 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 98° 16' 56E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Zhalong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajia (3.5 nm)
Zhaxia (3.7 nm)
Emalong (5.2 nm)
Mengyi (5.5 nm)
Gelong (6.4 nm)
Zhuori (4.6 nm)
Benri (5.6 nm)
Yiniu (2.2 nm)
Benrigongma (3.3 nm)
Benri Gongba (3.6 nm)
Ju'nyung (3.5 nm)
Dulong (3.5 nm)
Maqu (6.3 nm)
Mengsha Gongba (3.3 nm)
Yiniusi (3.8 nm)
Duori'a (5.4 nm)
Wengqiong (6.3 nm)
Bangchong (7.4 nm)
Gongkao (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 64 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
24.4 nm NW Sêrxü County
27.1 nm SW Jomda County
30.8 nm S Kyewu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:44 2016