Zhaguo, China Page

Other names: 扎果

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7625 Longitude 101.6100 Altitude (feet) 11804
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 3597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37576

Weather Charts


Zhaguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ejie (0.9 nm)
Edu (2.1 nm)
Gu'er (2.7 nm)
Nuowei (3.6 nm)
Keyi (3.9 nm)
Wenburu (4.4 nm)
Yaxia (4.5 nm)
Ganai (5.1 nm)
Er'erwei (1.6 nm)
Simadu (2.1 nm)
Shipang (3.4 nm)
Yasha (3.7 nm)
Buruo (4.4 nm)
Sibaire (4.4 nm)
Sitao (5.0 nm)
Wonu (0.6 nm)
Deye (0.9 nm)
Ladu (3.9 nm)
Yisheng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 59 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SE Jinchuan County
15.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.6 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
20.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:48 2016