Zhagu, China Page

Other names: 札古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0969 Longitude 103.1560 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8471

Weather Charts


Zhagu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhagu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawo (0.8 nm)
Weisi (1.9 nm)
Lamu'ajue (2.1 nm)
Dabojiagu (2.1 nm)
Seluo (2.2 nm)
Weishi (2.3 nm)
Gele'amen (0.7 nm)
Luoqiexiagu (1.8 nm)
Like (2.0 nm)
Shubu (2.5 nm)
Ashuolu (1.7 nm)
Huoluoluwo (1.9 nm)
Luokewatuo (2.1 nm)
Watuo (2.2 nm)
Mula (1.5 nm)
Waqu (1.9 nm)
Gulu Yiji (1.8 nm)
Zhuoxia Xicun (2.3 nm)
Jue'apo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 51 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 84 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm N 13
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 118 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm W Zhaojue County
24.9 nm S Jinyang County
22.7 nm E List of power stations in China
23.2 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:32 2016