Zhachong, China Page

Other names: 扎冲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0576 Longitude 100.3240 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 26E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Zhachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglonggu (1.3 nm)
Shangrubu (1.5 nm)
Jinzhu (1.8 nm)
Qijia (3.2 nm)
Xiajiyi (4.1 nm)
Eluo (4.3 nm)
Jiyi (5.5 nm)
Zhongjiu (5.3 nm)
Zilong (5.9 nm)
Yongdang (6.0 nm)
Suowa (1.0 nm)
Eyi (1.5 nm)
Lengba (1.7 nm)
Peiguang (1.8 nm)
Chahe (2.7 nm)
Ranzi (6.0 nm)
Daoba (1.5 nm)
Reshuitang (2.0 nm)
Bowa (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 83 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 93 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Jinzhu, Sichuan
20.7 nm NW List of longest runways
20.7 nm NW List of highest commercial airports
28.1 nm N 1948 Litang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:53 2016