Zha'ao, China Page

Other names: 扎凹,Zha’ao

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0641 Longitude 101.4940 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 101° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1728

Weather Charts


Zha'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zha'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zha'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganziyuan (1.5 nm)
Baidiao (2.0 nm)
Tuogou (2.1 nm)
Mofanggou (2.9 nm)
Yinshan (3.3 nm)
Lipu (1.0 nm)
Biji (2.0 nm)
Wanzi (2.2 nm)
Mujia (2.8 nm)
Sanjueya (2.9 nm)
Shangchuanfang (2.1 nm)
Yangpengzi (2.2 nm)
Gulougou (2.3 nm)
Oujia Wanzi (2.3 nm)
Jiasha (3.0 nm)
Dawanzi (1.7 nm)
Huajiaoping (2.5 nm)
Jiadi (3.2 nm)
Xiamiping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 36 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 50 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 92 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 106 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.2 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
10.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
12.7 nm NE China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:46 2016