Zeke, China Page

Other names: 泽柯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.6393 Longitude 100.2790 Altitude (feet) 11912
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 3630
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 534

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zeke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sula (3.4 nm)
Riba (3.7 nm)
Boluo (4.9 nm)
Nanduo (5.0 nm)
Ruzhigunba (5.5 nm)
Wari (5.3 nm)
Rennai (5.8 nm)
Luoxicun (5.5 nm)
Zhuqing (5.9 nm)
Rigu (1.4 nm)
Yasuo (2.6 nm)
Yilie (1.4 nm)
Buze (1.4 nm)
Ranmai (2.9 nm)
Jiaxicun (3.7 nm)
Laji (3.8 nm)
Zedadi (6.3 nm)
Wuri (6.5 nm)
Xiehe (7.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm N Rulong
19.6 nm N Xinlong County
37.4 nm S Gaocheng, Sichuan
37.4 nm S Batang, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:24 2016