Zanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 昝家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2726 Longitude 106.2426 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 33E Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36203

Weather Charts


Zanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaosong (1.8 nm)
Xiangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Sanxikou (2.4 nm)
Qunfeng (2.8 nm)
Fangjiashan (1.0 nm)
Anping (1.1 nm)
Zhixi (2.1 nm)
Gaoyang (2.2 nm)
Shuangwucun (2.1 nm)
Zhongshanzi (2.6 nm)
Mengzi (1.9 nm)
Lengshuiping (2.2 nm)
Tianfu (2.3 nm)
Huangjiagou (0.7 nm)
Nonglin (1.5 nm)
Sixincun (1.7 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.7 nm)
Shunshui (2.7 nm)
Hongqi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 28 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 88 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 91 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 91 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Wangcang County
5.4 nm NW Lueyang County
14.6 nm W Zhaohua District
22.3 nm NW Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:04 2016