Yuxiang, China Page

Other names: 余香

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0121 Longitude 105.4230 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24793

Weather Charts


Yuxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guiyinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Tiankanshang (1.4 nm)
Luomeiba (1.7 nm)
Gumaba (2.9 nm)
Shunlongji (2.9 nm)
Daxintian (1.0 nm)
Wangba (2.3 nm)
Baihechang (2.8 nm)
Shuangguiyuan (2.8 nm)
Shifangzhai (0.8 nm)
Hebatou (1.9 nm)
Suoniba (2.0 nm)
Huaqiuping (1.9 nm)
Linchang (2.8 nm)
Gaoloufang (2.8 nm)
Xinjieshang (1.7 nm)
Mingjing (2.3 nm)
Shanghaiba (2.3 nm)
Yutang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 44 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 66 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 99 nm N 10
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 101 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
20.3 nm NW Xingwen County
22.8 nm SW Weixin County
22.4 nm W 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:55 2016