Yujiaba, China Page

Other names: 余家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4915 Longitude 105.4426 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10207

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yuba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuji (1.3 nm)
Wachangba (2.4 nm)
Shigu (2.4 nm)
Changli (2.5 nm)
Dongjia (2.2 nm)
Guanyindian (2.7 nm)
Guanyin (2.9 nm)
Baijiawan (1.0 nm)
Quantanzi (1.9 nm)
Lianghe (2.4 nm)
Qingzhu (2.4 nm)
Huiyaoba (2.5 nm)
Baishuping (0.8 nm)
Zhuangqinghe (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.4 nm)
Masang Wuji (2.5 nm)
Taoshuwan (2.7 nm)
Xingming (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 14 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 73 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 108 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 108 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.1 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
18.5 nm NW Bikou
18.6 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:43 2016