Yujia, China Page

Other names: 余家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8649 Longitude 102.7180 Altitude (feet) 6076
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 5E Altitude (meters) 1851
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10283

Weather Charts


Yujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Laofangzi (0.7 nm)
Dalongtan (2.5 nm)
Lishuping (3.2 nm)
Xujia Laofangzi (3.4 nm)
Mianhuadi (1.4 nm)
Yanjiao (1.9 nm)
Longtan (2.1 nm)
Xiabatian (3.3 nm)
Hujia Liangzi (3.8 nm)
Chenjia Wanzi (3.9 nm)
Huajiaoping (1.9 nm)
Laohuofang (2.1 nm)
Yanjiao (2.8 nm)
Xindianzi (3.4 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (1.1 nm)
Haiba (1.3 nm)
Taojiagou (2.1 nm)
Tiechanggou (3.0 nm)
Moujiabei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 53 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 73 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm S 213
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.1 nm N Ningnan County
11.8 nm E Qiaojia County
15.7 nm SW Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:24 2016