Yugou, China Page

Other names: 余沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6253 Longitude 103.2750 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24398

Weather Charts


Yugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianchi (1.3 nm)
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Wangshan (2.5 nm)
Qianzhongshan (2.9 nm)
Yuanping (1.1 nm)
Shibantan (1.5 nm)
Shigangwan (1.9 nm)
Lizui (1.8 nm)
Yangtianba (2.8 nm)
Huangwan (2.7 nm)
Wanba (1.1 nm)
Shaofang (2.0 nm)
Tianba (2.8 nm)
Jiaopenba (1.7 nm)
Ya'e (1.8 nm)
Longdong (2.1 nm)
Shiwachang (2.7 nm)
Lanbazi (2.8 nm)
Gangoubian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 18 nm E 69
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 52 nm N 10
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 66 nm N 31 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
5.6 nm SE Xixiang Chi
6.4 nm NW Hongya County
6.8 nm SE List of the highest statues
6.8 nm SE Jinding
7.0 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
10.9 nm E Emeishan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:33 2016