Yuewangmiao, China Page

Other names: 岳王庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6171 Longitude 106.5580 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 33' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58773

Weather Charts


Yuewangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuewangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuewangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashi (1.0 nm)
Lingshan (2.1 nm)
Shicheng (2.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Shoushiya (2.7 nm)
Gulouya (1.3 nm)
Zhonghua (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.6 nm)
Guojiamiao (1.0 nm)
Fengshan (1.6 nm)
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Yangliu (2.8 nm)
Poluoya (2.8 nm)
Shidongkou (3.1 nm)
Luojiagou (3.1 nm)
Sanshi (2.7 nm)
Zhujiaying (3.0 nm)
Guoqiao (3.4 nm)
Guojiaqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 53 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 84 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
9.9 nm SW Yilong County
32.6 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan
28.3 nm E Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:45 2016