Yuejia, China Page

Other names: 岳家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5370 Longitude 105.8480 Altitude (feet) 2627
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 53E Altitude (meters) 800
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Yuejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanxicun (1.2 nm)
Pujia (1.4 nm)
Shanya (2.5 nm)
Shahe (1.8 nm)
Jin'ao (2.3 nm)
Baihu (2.4 nm)
Sanwan (2.7 nm)
Tudiya (3.1 nm)
Wangyun (3.2 nm)
Xindianzi (3.2 nm)
Liangya (2.2 nm)
Qinling (2.3 nm)
Datang (0.4 nm)
Zengjiaping (0.5 nm)
Lianmeng (1.9 nm)
Xiaotang (2.0 nm)
Hejiawan (2.0 nm)
Xiaotangzi (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 11 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 66 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 87 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 116 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Lizhou District
6.4 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan
12.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.9 nm S Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:05 2016