Yuanyangqiao, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7514 Longitude 105.2180 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103234

Weather Charts


Yuanyangqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guyanwan (1.5 nm)
Shufang (1.5 nm)
Xinlongchang (1.5 nm)
Wuxian (1.7 nm)
Heishiqiao (1.5 nm)
Baizishan (1.6 nm)
Chuanzhu (2.3 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (2.4 nm)
Banqiao (2.5 nm)
Tieshan (2.8 nm)
Dengjia Heyan (0.4 nm)
Gaoliang (1.6 nm)
Yujiahe (1.8 nm)
Jinlong (2.0 nm)
Jiuyechong (1.2 nm)
Xinqiao (1.3 nm)
Qiaoba (1.4 nm)
Taiping (2.0 nm)
Tai'an (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 29 nm E 103
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 54 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 61 nm E 104
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Dongxing District
12.6 nm SW Shizhong District, Neijiang
12.8 nm SW Neijiang
13.6 nm SW Neijiang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:02 2016