Youya, China Page

Other names: 佑垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8429 Longitude 106.9180 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50901

Weather Charts


Youya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhuangguan (1.0 nm)
Tangjialiang (2.7 nm)
Hejiaba (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.1 nm)
Nanya (1.2 nm)
Wencuncun (2.0 nm)
Shiyan (2.6 nm)
Mangtangba (3.2 nm)
Wenba (3.1 nm)
Fengya (1.5 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.3 nm)
Tielu (2.4 nm)
Taishan (2.6 nm)
Kunshan (2.9 nm)
Tanjiashan (1.0 nm)
Shixia (1.1 nm)
Dianzihe (2.7 nm)
Xiaolongcheng (2.8 nm)
Erlongchang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 73 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm E Tongjiang County
19.5 nm SE Pingchang County
19.1 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
27.4 nm NE Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:44 2016