Yonggan, China Page

Other names: 勇敢

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2391 Longitude 105.9973 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21900

Weather Charts


Yonggan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonggan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonggan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcao (1.1 nm)
Lijiawan (2.3 nm)
Qingshu (3.0 nm)
Damaling (2.9 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.5 nm)
Xinsheng (2.3 nm)
Puzi (2.9 nm)
Hebian (2.9 nm)
Jingyuesi (3.0 nm)
Liuqiao (3.3 nm)
Liuquyan (0.6 nm)
Jianguo (1.6 nm)
Liaoyegou (1.8 nm)
Tongxin (2.2 nm)
Zaojiaoshuba (0.6 nm)
Xujiaping (1.9 nm)
Shanqing (2.0 nm)
Kangjiaya (2.5 nm)
Xinhua (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 17 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 87 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 80 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 98 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Zhaohua District
9.0 nm NE Lueyang County
14.0 nm NW Lizhou District
14.8 nm NW Battle of Jianmenguan
14.0 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
14.9 nm E Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:07 2016