Yizha, China Page

Other names: 意扎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1925 Longitude 100.8580 Altitude (feet) 9360
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 2852
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 417

Weather Charts


Yizha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rili (0.8 nm)
Bietuo (1.8 nm)
Budi (2.7 nm)
Jidi (3.1 nm)
Guali (3.5 nm)
Pubarong (4.2 nm)
Jiade (4.3 nm)
An'ang (4.9 nm)
Yuwahe (5.7 nm)
Pugu (6.1 nm)
Lede (7.2 nm)
Quru (7.2 nm) Yazhongcun (0.7 nm)
Mazhong (1.4 nm)
Suoyi (3.6 nm)
Wandi (7.5 nm)
Tongtai (7.3 nm)
Suodi (4.2 nm)
Buxi (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Xianshui River
8.0 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.3 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
12.3 nm SE Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:41 2016