Yiji, China Page

Other names: 意吉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4490 Longitude 102.8650 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10568

Weather Charts


Yiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jihabaxia (1.6 nm)
Shenguo (2.3 nm)
Wagu'erku (2.6 nm)
Erzaizhu (2.7 nm)
Shakulada (3.0 nm)
Shaku (3.2 nm)
Pingqiao (3.4 nm)
Erji (2.5 nm) Wajiyiwo (2.0 nm)
Waji (3.3 nm)
Bannuoluo (3.3 nm)
Erkou (0.9 nm)
Waqujue (1.6 nm)
Gaduo (1.8 nm)
Yiguoyiluo (2.1 nm)
Jiniluomo (2.3 nm)
Lijue (2.9 nm)
Hexicun (3.0 nm)
Si'eluo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 86 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
15.7 nm SW Spiral (railway)
24.0 nm S Zhaojue County
25.8 nm SW Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016