Yeyatan, China Page

Other names: 野鸭滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.6535 Longitude 106.9025 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 9E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75119

Weather Charts


Yeyatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeyatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeyatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longfeng (1.5 nm)
Bailiantang (2.2 nm)
Bailian (2.3 nm)
Yuanqiao (2.5 nm)
Yuanjia Citang (2.5 nm)
Shigangping (1.1 nm)
Etan (1.2 nm)
Baohe (1.5 nm)
Maojia Citang (1.8 nm)
Xiajiaba (2.7 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.8 nm)
Guangxing (1.8 nm)
Wangxi (2.5 nm)
Yongsheng (1.0 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Shichuan (1.6 nm)
Guojiayan (1.9 nm)
Saijin (2.8 nm)
Jiahe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 39 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 45 nm E 87
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 57 nm S 193 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 75 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
8.5 nm SW List of coal power stations
8.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.4 nm SW Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:11 2016