Yena, China Page

Other names: 野那

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7876 Longitude 98.4597 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 98° 27' 35E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Yena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ri'abaizhong (0.5 nm)
Kamangduo (1.8 nm)
Chaqinglongba (1.9 nm)
Laima (3.1 nm)
Zhama (3.0 nm)
Zama (3.2 nm)
Aoda (1.4 nm)
Langge (2.1 nm)
Linqie (2.4 nm)
Rongda (3.0 nm)
Laimacun (3.3 nm)
Jiangbu (3.5 nm)
Jingjiagong (4.5 nm)
Bugong (2.3 nm)
Randengcun (2.8 nm)
Chadixi (2.3 nm)
Ribu (2.5 nm)
Randeng (3.0 nm)
Randengsi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 95 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 101 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Derge Parkhang
7.4 nm NW Woinbodol
7.6 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.4 nm E Goinqên
11.6 nm SE Gamtog (village)
10.7 nm E Dêgê County
10.7 nm E Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:08 2016