Yemaogou, China Page

Other names: 野毛沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7633 Longitude 105.8940 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30373

Weather Charts


Yemaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanbachang (0.7 nm)
Wafangtou (2.0 nm)
Majiezi (3.3 nm)
Tukutou (3.4 nm)
Songjiagou (1.3 nm)
Wantou (1.7 nm)
Jinyin (2.2 nm)
Huayuantou (2.5 nm)
Yong'anchang (2.6 nm)
Zhangwan (3.1 nm)
Mingjiaba (3.1 nm)
Baitaba (3.5 nm)
Haihan (2.7 nm)
Haihansi (2.8 nm)
Daochangzui (0.8 nm)
Yuanzitou (1.9 nm)
Mingtanzi (2.1 nm)
Fengming (3.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 26 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 50 nm N 28
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 52 nm N 353
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 69 nm N 34 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Hejiang County
3.2 nm NW Chishui River (Shaanxi)
3.2 nm NW Chishui River (Southwest China)
5.9 nm E 106th meridian east
7.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.0 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.8 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:40 2016