Yejitang, China Page

Other names: 野鸡塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4951 Longitude 104.4129 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 46E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49922

Weather Charts


Yejitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongxin (1.2 nm)
Gaoshikan (1.8 nm)
Yindingqiao (2.8 nm)
Oujia Citang (2.9 nm)
Oujia (2.9 nm)
Qingganglin (1.4 nm)
Majiaba (2.2 nm)
Shuangyantang (2.5 nm)
Guanyindong (2.5 nm)
Gongjiaba (1.4 nm)
Dayantang (1.7 nm)
Qingcaoba (2.3 nm)
Sanwantang (2.9 nm)
Fubei (1.4 nm)
Fudong (1.9 nm)
Xuyang (2.2 nm)
Fuxi (2.2 nm)
Changheyan (2.3 nm)
Yandingqiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 44 nm W 289
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 64 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 69 nm N 339 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 76 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Rong County, Sichuan
13.4 nm E Weiyuan County, Sichuan
17.5 nm SE Gongjing District
20.2 nm NW Jingyan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:53 2016