Yeba, China Page

Other names: 野坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.2263 Longitude 102.1850 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yeba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changheba (2.1 nm)
Gangou (3.4 nm)
Hekou (4.2 nm)
Bianba (4.7 nm)
Qijiazhai (5.0 nm)
Shelian (0.8 nm)
Hanni (2.0 nm)
Gaowu (2.2 nm)
Changchang (2.2 nm)
Guadagou (3.1 nm)
Leshu (2.5 nm)
Chuzan (2.4 nm)
Ebao (3.2 nm)
Qianxi (3.3 nm)
Bangji (3.7 nm)
Xiongju (3.9 nm)
Gangji (4.5 nm)
Loushangcun (4.8 nm)
Huangjinping (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 68 nm E 76
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 79 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
2.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.2 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations
11.7 nm S Lan'an
12.6 nm S Pengba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:53 2016