Yaoqian, China Page

Other names: 摇钱

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9974 Longitude 105.3490 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69341

Weather Charts


Yaoqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinsha (0.8 nm)
Jinpo (1.5 nm)
Wentian (1.9 nm)
Jinxiang (2.4 nm)
Baiping (2.9 nm)
Guilin (3.2 nm)
Ziku (1.0 nm)
Shuangbei (2.0 nm)
Guanfu (2.5 nm)
Daotai (2.7 nm)
Huangjia Citang (3.2 nm)
Tianzhai (3.3 nm)
Panlong (1.5 nm)
Yanshousi (2.1 nm)
Yonglong (3.0 nm)
Juedian (1.3 nm)
Gonghe (2.0 nm)
Yijing (2.9 nm)
Gonghe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 30 nm E 134
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 60 nm E 119
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 69 nm E 103 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm W Longmenshan Fault
25.0 nm SW Dongxing District
24.4 nm NW Lezhi County
25.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:31 2016