Yaoba, China Page

Other names: 尧巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2443 Longitude 98.6382 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 98° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momai (2.5 nm)
Egou (3.2 nm)
Moba (3.4 nm)
Waituo (4.1 nm)
Bama (4.6 nm)
Kagang (2.3 nm)
Adong (3.4 nm)
Baizhuo (3.9 nm)
Weicang (3.9 nm)
Xierong (4.1 nm)
Mengjie (4.1 nm)
Adangcun (4.7 nm)
Deyu (5.1 nm)
Lunong (4.3 nm)
Anque (4.7 nm)
Reduocun (3.7 nm)
Zhuying (4.1 nm)
Caima (4.7 nm)
Boqing (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 89 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.6 nm E Palyul
10.4 nm E Jianshe, Baiyü County
22.6 nm N Gamtog (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:15 2016