Yangwozi, China Page

Other names: 羊窝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9292 Longitude 101.3870 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1296

Weather Charts


Yangwozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banbanping (1.6 nm)
Wake (3.1 nm)
Liziping (3.8 nm)
Zhulinwan (5.0 nm)
Youyouping (4.9 nm)
Jia'ergou (1.6 nm)
Cha'erwa Goutou (2.8 nm)
Shangniuchang (4.1 nm)
Jiazhidian (1.4 nm)
Suluogou (2.4 nm)
Hulugou (3.3 nm)
Cangbutang (4.2 nm)
Songpingzi (4.7 nm)
Heishanlin (4.8 nm)
Jimi (4.6 nm)
Xiangjiao (2.2 nm)
Guanmenshan (2.9 nm)
Dadi (2.9 nm)
Bietu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 40 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 96 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Muli River
19.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.0 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
20.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:31 2016