Yangwozi, China Page

Other names: 羊窝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7716 Longitude 101.4630 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 27' 47E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Yangwozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamashan (1.7 nm)
Maoniu Pingzi (2.6 nm)
Laga Liangzi (2.8 nm)
Wajila Wucun (3.3 nm)
Wazha (4.2 nm)
Yinjia Wuji (4.4 nm)
Yuanmuchang (4.5 nm)
Shenjia Laowu (4.5 nm)
Zumu (1.7 nm)
Kedeng (3.9 nm)
Kuaboluo (4.0 nm)
Shenzihe (4.4 nm)
Dalin (4.5 nm)
Zumu (0.9 nm)
Gangou (2.9 nm)
Xingou (3.0 nm)
Laogou (3.4 nm)
Shizhengou (5.1 nm)
Kanaba (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 39 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 92 nm S 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Yanyuan County
15.1 nm W Muli River
26.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.3 nm N List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:19 2016