Yangwozi, China Page

Other names: 羊窝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5846 Longitude 101.2370 Altitude (feet) 11902
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 101° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 3627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Yangwozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoshuidong (1.7 nm)
Shihua (3.7 nm)
Dawanzi (3.9 nm)
Dashibao (3.8 nm)
Baiyangping (4.4 nm)
Jinzigou (4.6 nm)
Hongka (2.3 nm)
Bagu'amo (3.0 nm)
Mianya (3.9 nm)
Zhongxincun (5.0 nm)
Wuseluo (2.2 nm)
Heshang (2.4 nm)
Heshangcun (2.4 nm)
Linchang (3.4 nm)
Mianya (3.8 nm)
Kuzhuba (4.0 nm)
Baiyanzi (1.9 nm)
Sedelada (4.2 nm)
Shuijingwan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 25 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 69 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 75 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 83 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E Yanyuan County
14.9 nm N Muli River
17.5 nm SW 101st meridian east
21.9 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:25 2016