Yangquanmen, China Page

Other names: 羊圈门

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2258 Longitude 102.0420 Altitude (feet) 7588
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 2312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 920

Weather Charts


Yangquanmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquanmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquanmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobuzi (0.8 nm)
Lishui Niuchang (6.6 nm)
Bindongcun (3.3 nm)
Ezu (5.1 nm)
Xiashilufang (5.9 nm)
Jiashilufang (6.0 nm)
Mulawan (5.9 nm)
Liutingmi (6.0 nm)
Jizhong (6.2 nm)
Moximian (6.6 nm)
Mengzhong (6.8 nm)
Pingzishang (6.0 nm)
Xiaohuofang (6.1 nm)
Haizishang (6.1 nm)
Liushapo (6.3 nm)
Shuijingkan (6.8 nm)
Qipengzi (7.3 nm)
Miaoping (7.0 nm)
Changpingzi (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 74 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 87 nm E 69
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 105 nm N 44
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 121 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Renzonghai Dam
11.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.2 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:26 2016