Yangquan, China Page

Other names: 羊圈

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9174 Longitude 102.8639 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9696

Weather Charts


Yangquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongliangzi (1.6 nm)
Pujia Liangzi (1.7 nm)
Makou (2.5 nm)
Laluo (2.5 nm)
Gujia Wanzi (0.6 nm)
Wushenggong (1.8 nm)
Shanghulu (2.1 nm)
Yangjia Wanzi (2.0 nm)
Lanyingpan (2.6 nm)
Shangdaxin (2.7 nm)
Fotang (1.4 nm)
Qiliping (1.5 nm)
Huatan (1.9 nm)
Jiancaogou (2.5 nm)
Banyi (2.6 nm)
Qiliban (2.9 nm)
Qili (3.0 nm)
Lantianwan (3.0 nm)
Shimenkan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 61 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 73 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 88 nm S 216
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 94 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.5 nm E Qiaojia County
12.7 nm NW Ningnan County
13.2 nm SE 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:01 2016