Yangpiqing, China Page

Other names: 羊皮箐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.2949 Longitude 102.2070 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10667

Weather Charts


Yangpiqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpiqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpiqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimiqing (2.1 nm)
Shimiaoshan (2.3 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.1 nm)
Xinlonghe (3.1 nm)
Guanshuijing (3.7 nm)
Xintian (1.3 nm)
Madebu (3.1 nm)
Luchelin (3.1 nm)
Zhongdaqing (4.0 nm)
Changputian (2.7 nm)
Heiniba (3.2 nm)
Youfang (3.4 nm)
Yangjia Cunzi (3.7 nm)
Xincun (3.6 nm)
Xiaheshangtian (1.7 nm)
Longyundong (2.1 nm)
Ganba (2.8 nm)
Laocun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 26 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 37 nm S 207
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 83 nm S 159 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 101 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 94 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.5 nm S 1995 Wuding earthquake
16.9 nm SW 102nd meridian east
17.5 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:28 2016