Yangpengzi, China Page

Other names: 羊棚子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2363 Longitude 102.2420 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Yangpengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpengzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huajiaoping (2.0 nm) Xieluo (0.7 nm)
Jinping (1.4 nm)
Guili (1.6 nm)
Dushuzi (2.2 nm)
Hebatou (2.5 nm)
Hebatou (2.7 nm)
Jiefangcun (3.3 nm)
Dawan (1.2 nm)
Zhulinping (2.0 nm)
Songgang (2.3 nm)
Xiaopuzi (2.5 nm)
Xiaba (3.1 nm)
Kuisha (3.1 nm)
Anshanpo (0.5 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.3 nm)
Daping (1.3 nm)
Jiangba (1.8 nm)
Dapuzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 74 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm E 67
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 98 nm N 39
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 128 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.2 nm E Shimian County
12.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations
12.4 nm NW Renzonghai Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:54 2016