Yangjiaoshan, China Page

Other names: 羊角山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6636 Longitude 105.9800 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45453

Weather Charts


Yangjiaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizi (1.8 nm)
Jiefang (2.5 nm)
Huishui (2.6 nm)
Baishu (0.9 nm)
Wulichang (1.5 nm)
Fenbiya (1.7 nm)
Chahua (3.1 nm)
Tianjiaping (2.9 nm)
Wakou'ai (0.9 nm)
Yuntai (1.8 nm)
Xiaowanzi (2.3 nm)
Fujiabian (2.5 nm)
Chuanxindian (2.9 nm)
Wujiazui (1.3 nm)
Shiqiaozi (1.9 nm)
Daheliang (2.4 nm)
Chenjia Tianba (2.7 nm)
Wencheng (3.0 nm)
Shaxichang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 45 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 64 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 80 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 98 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
11.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.1 nm S Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:45 2016