Yang'erchong, China Page

Other names: 羊儿冲,Yang’erchong

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5554 Longitude 104.0186 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48590

Weather Charts


Yang'erchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang'erchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang'erchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigangwan (1.3 nm)
Liren (2.6 nm)
Lirenchang (2.6 nm)
Sihe (2.8 nm)
Wulongchang (1.6 nm)
Yinyangzui (2.4 nm)
Qianfo (2.6 nm)
Laoguaba (1.2 nm)
Sanjiang (1.6 nm)
Naozichong (2.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Tongyi (2.7 nm)
Guanyinyan (1.1 nm)
Huashewan (2.1 nm)
Mata (2.4 nm)
Shiquan (2.5 nm)
Xiaoguanshan (2.7 nm)
Laojunba (2.7 nm)
Qinggangshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 23 nm W 296
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 53 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 61 nm N 356 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 63 nm N 333
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 83 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Jingyan County
13.0 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.7 nm SW Wutongqiao District
13.0 nm W Leshan Giant Buddha
13.0 nm W List of the highest statues
13.3 nm W Dadu River (Sichuan)
13.4 nm W Shizhong District, Leshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:02 2016