Yangchang, China Page

Other names: 羊场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0331 Longitude 101.0620 Altitude (feet) 11292
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 59N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 3441
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Yangchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huameilong (2.0 nm)
Huangsilong (2.1 nm)
Yinshan (2.4 nm)
Ke'er (2.5 nm)
Gangqiuling (2.7 nm)
Jikaka (1.1 nm)
Songjiagou (2.1 nm)
Lama (3.3 nm)
Yangma Huasheng (3.8 nm)
Dingduo (1.8 nm)
Erdao Pingzi (2.6 nm)
Sirugou (3.6 nm)
Gaoshan (1.3 nm)
Diudiu (2.9 nm)
Xialuo (3.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.5 nm)
Sanjiacun (3.5 nm)
Mihei (3.8 nm)
Penggu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 33 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 74 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 92 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 97 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SE Muli River
16.1 nm N Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
20.9 nm SW Lugu Lake
24.4 nm SW Mosuo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:32 2016