Yangchagou, China Page

Other names: 羊叉沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4477 Longitude 102.2310 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6856

Weather Charts


Yangchagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suanchashu (1.2 nm)
Lian'erwa (1.5 nm)
Xiamushu (2.2 nm)
Baitu (2.7 nm)
Shangbaitu (2.7 nm)
Shuicheng (3.1 nm)
Mingchun (3.4 nm)
Fuxing (3.5 nm)
Geli (1.4 nm)
Xinbuzi (3.0 nm)
Linli (3.3 nm)
Gaoyao (3.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (0.5 nm)
Qingquan (1.4 nm)
Houshan (1.7 nm)
Fuqiang (2.2 nm)
Jinshuiba (3.0 nm)
Dengjiabu (3.3 nm)
Taoyuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 27 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 95 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 105 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Mianning County
13.5 nm N Daqiao, Mianning County
16.1 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
16.2 nm SW Xichang Satellite Launch Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:59 2016