Xuanwa, China Page

Other names: 宣洼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0993 Longitude 101.0306 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 50E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Xuanwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rirangou (0.8 nm)
Kubadian (1.5 nm)
Bangang (3.2 nm)
Gudu Songjia (3.5 nm)
Rigu (3.7 nm)
Lujiudi (1.5 nm)
Lushandai (3.2 nm)
Zhanzhangou (4.0 nm)
Bajiagou (4.1 nm)
Taideduo (2.7 nm)
Taigangduo (3.4 nm)
Lushandai (3.8 nm)
Yangma Huasheng (1.3 nm)
Lama (1.4 nm)
Songjiagou (2.4 nm)
Ke'er (2.8 nm)
Yinshan (3.3 nm)
Jikaka (3.7 nm)
Huangsilong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 36 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 61 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 74 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 94 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 102 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
18.2 nm SE Muli River
22.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.4 nm SW Lugu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016