Xintangkan, China Page

Other names: 新塘坎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6599 Longitude 104.6600 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 36E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32335

Weather Charts


Xintangkan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintangkan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintangkan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawuji (2.1 nm)
Anjinsi (2.2 nm)
Dabangshang (3.1 nm)
Caofangtou (2.1 nm)
Xinlongtang (2.3 nm)
Huangjuewan (2.9 nm)
Fojieshan (3.0 nm)
Qixingchachang (3.3 nm)
Fuxi (1.2 nm)
Ranfangzi (2.0 nm)
Lizibang (2.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.3 nm)
Tonggushe (3.3 nm)
Dianzishang (1.9 nm)
Tudishe (2.3 nm)
Hucun (2.7 nm)
Datanba (2.8 nm)
Xinqiao (3.1 nm)
Weijiaba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 10 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 40 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm N 44
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 84 nm N 319
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.4 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
6.8 nm N Min River (Sichuan)
10.4 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.6 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:34 2016