Xintanggou, China Page

Other names: 新塘沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5784 Longitude 102.2520 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xintanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintang (0.9 nm)
Shufu (2.3 nm)
Sanhedian (2.6 nm)
Xintanggou (3.0 nm)
Huangshui (3.0 nm)
Wanao (3.0 nm)
Luhe (3.5 nm)
Xiaolutang (3.7 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.1 nm)
Wangjia Puzi (2.2 nm)
Majia Puzi (2.7 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.8 nm)
Maoguchang (4.0 nm)
Tianzihao (2.5 nm)
Baiyinsi (2.8 nm)
Xihongsha (3.1 nm)
Hesha (3.6 nm)
Wangjia Pingzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 24 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 66 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Dechang County
16.6 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.4 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
19.3 nm N List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:22 2016