Xinfangzi, China Page

Other names: 新房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8790 Longitude 105.3830 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77470

Weather Charts


Xinfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawuji (1.3 nm)
Jindianbukou (2.6 nm)
Yangoutou (2.8 nm)
Weixing (0.2 nm)
Xuetangwan (1.1 nm)
Hefengchang (1.7 nm)
Dawantou (2.3 nm)
Dadiwan (2.5 nm)
Kandixia (3.2 nm)
Yangliugou (3.3 nm)
Xinwafang (1.2 nm)
Hejiaba (1.9 nm)
Lantian (2.0 nm)
Xinhua (3.0 nm)
Huayang (1.8 nm)
Tudizui (2.1 nm)
Wafangtou (3.0 nm)
Wantou (3.1 nm)
Linyu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 1 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 44 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 49 nm N 24
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 63 nm E 53
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 82 nm E 52 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
3.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.6 nm NE Longmatan District
3.7 nm NE Tuo River
3.8 nm E Jiangyang District
6.4 nm S Naxi District
8.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016