Xin'enling, China Page

Other names: Xin’enling,新恩岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7399 Longitude 107.5450 Altitude (feet) 2568
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 782
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26480

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xin'enling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'enling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'enling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayingli (2.1 nm)
Wanping (2.1 nm)
Dayakou (2.8 nm)
Yidangsi (1.2 nm)
Mingyang (1.2 nm)
Tianying (1.6 nm)
Hongyan (2.3 nm)
Minxing (2.4 nm)
Yuanding (2.7 nm)
Sanguanchang (2.8 nm)
Huofeng (1.1 nm)
Dengba (2.5 nm)
Zhanmaoshan (0.8 nm)
Mengxuetang (1.7 nm)
Dabanqiao (1.9 nm)
Caitongli (2.0 nm)
Hejiagou (2.4 nm)
Sanhemian (3.0 nm)
Hejiaba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 168
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 72 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 90 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NW Tongjiang County
25.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.1 nm SE Xuanhan County
27.2 nm NW Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016