Xindianzi, China Page

Other names: 新店子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1907 Longitude 107.8420 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40379

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xindianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindianzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiaba (1.5 nm)
Cuijiaba (1.9 nm)
Jianfengzhai (2.8 nm)
Longjiachong (2.8 nm)
Longjiaba (2.9 nm)
Suokoumiao (3.0 nm)
Gaobanqiao (3.5 nm)
Panlongshan (3.6 nm)
Jiashangou (2.7 nm)
Penzhai (3.5 nm)
Zhichanggou (3.3 nm)
Gaoqiao (4.0 nm)
Fangjumiao (0.4 nm)
Anjumiao (0.5 nm)
Kaiyuan (3.5 nm)
Laoheyan (3.8 nm)
Menkanpo (2.1 nm)
Hulujing (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 21 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 30 nm S 185
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 38 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm E 121 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 106 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Kaijiang County
17.7 nm N Xuanhan County
17.4 nm W Tongchuan District
17.6 nm W Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:22 2016