Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8701 Longitude 105.6802 Altitude (feet) 4416
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datian (1.7 nm)
Longtenggou (1.8 nm)
Hongchunkou (2.5 nm)
Lihong (2.6 nm)
Chisong (1.7 nm)
Songlin (1.7 nm)
Macheng (2.7 nm)
Kucaigou (2.9 nm)
Wanshansi (2.7 nm)
Zhongba (3.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.3 nm)
Liangjing (1.5 nm)
Xiaxigou (1.9 nm)
Jiepai (2.9 nm)
Lijiayan (1.1 nm)
Xiaoyankou (1.8 nm)
Songlinping (3.2 nm)
Gusong (3.3 nm)
Lijiawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 37 nm S 197 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 60 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 72 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 97 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE Gulin County
19.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
19.5 nm NE List of mines in China
18.4 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:31 2016