Xiawanzi, China Page

Other names: 下湾子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2019 Longitude 104.3684 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 7N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 6E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32230

Weather Charts


Xiawanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshi (2.0 nm)
Zhuranjiang (2.4 nm)
Fu'ertuo (2.7 nm)
Beishi'ao (1.7 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.7 nm)
Hedong (3.2 nm)
Caojiazui (3.2 nm)
Wulichong (3.6 nm)
Sanyuan (1.4 nm)
Guanyin'ao (2.7 nm)
Gaopo (2.8 nm)
Shagou (2.3 nm)
Shagouchang (2.3 nm)
Yaozui (2.4 nm)
Xiangpoqiu (2.5 nm)
Songxian (3.3 nm)
Shibazi (3.3 nm)
Liangfengchang (3.2 nm)
Xinwuba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 25 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 50 nm W 309
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 85 nm N 345 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 77 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SE Fushun County, Sichuan
15.5 nm N Rong County, Sichuan
16.1 nm S Yibin County
18.7 nm NE Gongjing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:55 2016