Xiaozhaizi, China Page

Other names: 小寨子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6145 Longitude 102.1820 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11462

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaozhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datian (0.8 nm)
Aqicun (2.2 nm)
Fenghuangying (1.0 nm)
Dade (1.8 nm)
Madi (2.1 nm)
Hebianshang (2.9 nm)
Dazhongcun (3.0 nm)
Cuijiaying (3.1 nm)
Madigou (3.1 nm)
Nantun (0.6 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Shufu (2.1 nm)
Pangxie (0.8 nm)
Luhe (0.8 nm)
Huangshui (1.6 nm)
Zhongbakan (1.7 nm)
Sanhedian (2.4 nm)
Xiaolutang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 22 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 67 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Dechang County
13.5 nm N List of HVDC projects
15.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016