Xiangfeng, China Page

Other names: 翔凤

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8415 Longitude 106.4030 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48432

Weather Charts


Xiangfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianfeng (1.1 nm)
Niuwangbao (2.2 nm)
Jingshu (2.2 nm)
Longshan (2.5 nm)
Dazhi (2.7 nm)
Yuantianzui (0.3 nm)
Niuwoshan (1.7 nm)
Qingyanya (2.2 nm)
Zhilongguan (2.3 nm)
Xujiaya (2.6 nm)
Baoshuliang (3.2 nm)
Sanglin (3.7 nm)
Dashuping (1.6 nm)
Jinshan (2.8 nm)
Tiaoshizui (1.2 nm)
Lingzhong (1.7 nm)
Zhaizi (2.1 nm)
Sanmiao (3.1 nm)
Shimen (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 99 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
19.3 nm S Yilong County
23.9 nm N Wangcang County
26.9 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:02 2016