Xiadu, China Page

Other names: 下渡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2134 Longitude 103.9631 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 47E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40778

Weather Charts


Xiadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujin (1.0 nm)
Yujiantan (1.1 nm)
Huhe (1.2 nm)
Nanmenba (1.4 nm)
Wuliping (1.9 nm)
Taojiawan (2.2 nm)
Panjiawan (3.1 nm)
Sangenshu (1.6 nm)
Shaofangtou (3.2 nm)
Fulong (3.2 nm)
Gaoguanyin (3.1 nm)
Guandoushan (1.8 nm)
Dashiban (2.3 nm)
Xinfangwu (2.4 nm)
Laowensi (2.7 nm)
Xiongjiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Zhushitan (2.6 nm)
Banliping (3.1 nm)
Nan'an (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 36 nm N 329
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 81 nm N 359 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 80 nm N 341
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 78 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Qianwei County
13.9 nm NW Wutongqiao District
15.7 nm S Muchuan County
17.5 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:47 2016