Wulang, China Page

Other names: 五郎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4640 Longitude 105.5410 Altitude (feet) 3477
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 1059
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Wulang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goulinwan (1.3 nm)
Shangquli (2.0 nm)
Guojiahe (2.2 nm)
Xinghua (2.5 nm)
Huiyaoba (3.0 nm)
Qingzhu (3.1 nm)
Jingtianhe (2.1 nm)
Yudong (2.1 nm)
Muzhuqu (2.4 nm)
Wachangtou (1.2 nm)
Guanshan (2.1 nm)
Daomaicen (2.5 nm)
Daijiashan (2.4 nm)
Baiyan (2.5 nm)
Yanli (0.3 nm)
Guanmoshan (1.6 nm)
Songlin (2.0 nm)
Goucuncun (3.2 nm)
Goucunba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 9 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 74 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 105 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 109 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.8 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.1 nm E Battle of Jianmenguan
15.5 nm E Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:43 2016