Wudouzhong, China Page

Other names: 五斗种

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8373 Longitude 102.1300 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13629

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wudouzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudouzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudouzhong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshan (1.0 nm)
Moyagou (3.3 nm)
Xiabinghaiba (3.6 nm)
Leiwo (3.7 nm)
Zhongliang (3.0 nm)
Panlian (3.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.5 nm)
Banbianjie (3.7 nm)
Hekou (3.9 nm)
Dahuoshan (2.3 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Longzhoushan (3.2 nm)
Pingzishang (3.8 nm)
Molao (0.5 nm)
Shanbaobao (2.1 nm)
Laowanjiao (2.6 nm)
Xinjiezi (3.0 nm)
Daqiao (3.1 nm)
Mocaotian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 25 nm S 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm S 191
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 69 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 112 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
8.4 nm NW Miyi County
16.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016